Search results

Inaugural Meeting of Grampound over 60s Club
Inaugural Meeting of Grampound over 60s Club (20102087)
Grampound over 60s Club 1950s Inaugural meeting of over 60s Club Croggon, Jill James, Miss L Collinson, Mrs Hunt, Mr P D Juleff, Mrs K Broom, Mrs I Ellis, Mr R Kendal, Mrs H Mannell, Mrs D Ellis, Mrs F Webb, Mr C Slee, Mr F Ellis, Miss H Richards, Miss K B Tregunna, Mrs Mitchell, Mrs I Mannell, Mrs L Goodman, Mrs E (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 2005 Reserves
Grampound Football Club 2005 Reserves (20102064)
Grampound Football Club 2005 Reserves versus St Columb Major November 2005 Woodman, Alastair Webb, Andrew Topham, Tim Toms, Kev Lobb, Barney Paynter, Chris Webb, Allan Orchard, Ryan James, Richie Gray, James Prall, Chris Rowse, Ben Dunn, Dean (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 2005-06
Grampound Football Club 2005-06 (20102063)
Grampound Football Club 2005-2006 Juleff, Dave Bawden, Mike Cooper, Nathan Gray, James Ford, Tony Paynter, Chris Varnell, Ian Varnell, Max Paynter, Roger Yeo, Aaron Varnell, Chip Maker, Ryan Moseley, Dai Topham, Tim Woodman, Alastair Weeks, Shane Woodman, Julian Ford, Glyn Webb, Allan Leaney, Glyn Orchard, Ryan Dunn, Greg Allen, Lee Webb, James Dunn, Dean James, Richard Brooker, John (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 2001-02
Grampound Football Club 2001-02 (20102062)
Webb, Allan Woodman, Alastair Sims, Brian Cundy, Andrew Ford, Tony Smith, Nathan Martin, Richard Varnell, Max Tisdale, Paul Varnell, Ian Langton, Ivan Smith, Paul Moseley, Dai Paynter, Chris Webb, Andrew Harris, Stuart Webb, James (Paynter)
Football Association, One hundred years award Cert
Football Association, One hundred years award Cert (20102061)
Football Association, One hundred years award Certificate (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 2004-05 Reserves
Grampound Football Club 2004-05 Reserves (20102060)
Baker, Chris Lutey, Andrew Trudgeon, Jamie Firth, Neil Cooke, Harry Topham, Tim Woodman, Alastair Orchard, Pat Praill, Chris Sprague, Stephen Woodman, Julian Lannon, John Emery, John James, Richard Weeks, Shane Dunn, Greg Varnell, Chip Read, Mark Rockall, Dean (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 2004-05
Grampound Football Club 2004-05 (20102059)
Grampound Football Club 2004-2005 Moorcoft, Steve Varnell, Max Ford, Tony Kelland, Luke Brooker, John Cooper, Nathan Webb, Allan Ford, Glyn Brooker, James Moseley, Dai Leaney, Glyn Maker, Ryan Harris, Stuart Varnell, Ian (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 2002-03
Grampound Football Club 2002-03 (20102058)
Grampound Football Club 2002-2003 Paynter, Petra Paynter, Chris Moorcroft, Steve Cundy, Andy Anderson, Richard Webb, Andrew Woodman, Alastair Varnell, Max Paynter, Roger Webb, Allan Varnell, Ian Sims, Brian Moseley, Dai Ford, Tony Harris, Stuart Baker, Chris Leaney, Glyn (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 1998-99
Grampound Football Club 1998-99 (20102057)
Grampound Football Club 1998-1999 Daniels, Dean Woodman, Julian Moorcroft, Steve Harris, Stuart Cundy, Andy Leaney, Glyn Webb, James Keast, Jerry Paynter, Chris Ford, Tony Moseley, Dave Ford, Glyn (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club - over 30s -  1995
Grampound Football Club - over 30s - 1995 (20102056)
Grampound Football Club 1995 Over 30s Best, Neil Juleff, David Oakes, Roger Lobb, Tim Wenmouth, Dave Cunliffe, Trevor Cock, Peter Webb, Alan Saunders, Mike Naylor, Nick Campbell, John (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club - over 30s - 1994
Grampound Football Club - over 30s - 1994 (20102055)
Biddick, Roger Juleff, David Cock, Peter Saunders, Mike Hooper, Des Cunliffe, Trevor Lobb, Tim Owen, Roy Grose, Austin Campbell, John Matthews, Rodney Wenmouth, Dave Naylor, Nick (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club - over 30s - 1993
Grampound Football Club - over 30s - 1993 (20102054)
Grampound Football Club 1993 Over 30s Paynter, Chris Biddick, Roger Hooper, Des Naylor, Nick Lobb, Tim Wilson, Andy Owen, Roy Campbell, John Matthews, Rodney Cock, Peter Juleff, David (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club - over 30s - 1991
Grampound Football Club - over 30s - 1991 (20102053)
Grampound Football Club 1991 Over 30s Wenmouth, Dave Cock, Peter Lannon, Lance Saunders, Mike Naylor, Nick Hooper, Des Lobb, Tim Campbell, John Owen, Roy Matthews, Rodney Paynter, Chris Biddick, Roger (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 1991
Grampound Football Club 1991 (20102052)
Grampound Football Club 1991 Pre season friendly Cock, Peter Wilson, Andy Vage, Simon Cundy, Andy Lobb, Alastair Rayner, Angus Juleff, David Campbell, John Grigg, Ian Webb, Joe Cock, Mark Paynter, Chris Ford, Glynn Juleff, Lee (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 1983-84
Grampound Football Club 1983-84 (20102051)
Grampound Football Club 1983-1984 Duchy League Division 2 Winners Naylor, Nick Owen, Roy Juleff, Dave Ford, Andy Preston, Dave Oakes, Roger Cock, Peter Campbell, John Biddick, Michael Lobb, Tim Matthews, Rodney Varnell, Ian Biddick, Kevin Biddick, Roger Harris, Dave Paynter, Chris Ford, Tony (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club mid 1970s
Grampound Football Club mid 1970s (20102050)
Grampound Football Club mid 1970s Trethewy, Keith Channon, Tony Blake, Keith Chapman, Vernon Duff, Keith Lobb, Tim Pollard, Bill Allen, John Trump, Bobby Biddick, Roger Walker, Des Philp, Alan Fox, Gavin Cock, Peter Penrose, Malcolm (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 1973-74
Grampound Football Club 1973-74 (20102049)
Grampound Football Club 1973-1974 Rowe, Bill Fox, Gavin Lobb, Tim Biddick, Michael Hearle, Peter Ozzy Duff, Keith Harvey, Paul Way, Michael Cock, Peter Trump, Bobby Blake, Keith Biddick, Roger Woodbine, Brian (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 1970-71
Grampound Football Club 1970-71 (20102048)
Grampound Football Club 1970-1971 Duchy League Champions Allen, John Duff, Keith Biddick, Michael Pollard, Bill Penrose, Malcolm Lobb, Tim Luke, Peter Cock, Peter Biddick, Roger Walker, Des Blake, Keith Martin, Tony Groves, Austin Spry, Malcolm (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 1960-61
Grampound Football Club 1960-61 (20102047)
Grampound Football Club 1960-1961 Pollard, Bill Paynter, Roger Priddle, George Webb, John Cocking, Michael Golley, Edward Hicks, Ron Pearce, Alan Caff, Gordon Way, Derek Ellis, George (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 1959-60
Grampound Football Club 1959-60 (20102046)
Grampound Football Club 1959-1960 Cocking, Michael Webb, John Mannell, Norman Pollard, Bill Priddle, George Ellis, George Paynter, Roger Henna, Colin Hicks, Ron Way, Derek Caff, Gordon (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 1958
Grampound Football Club 1958 (20102045)
Truro District Football League Hoskin KO Cup Winners Paramor, Norman Mannell, Raymond Biddick, Michael Priddle, George Spry, Malcolm Pollard, Bill Paynter, Roger Hicks, Ron Pearce, Alan Way, Derek Caff, Gordon (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 1948 - Married Team
Grampound Football Club 1948 - Married Team (20102043)
Cundy, Ernie Olver, Donald Rowe, Charles Mannell, Norman Spry, Basil Phillips, Sid Cock, Harold Bawden, Kenneth Pascoe, William Tregunna, Harold Blake, Elvin Bennetts, Hedley Evacuee Mannell, Ian (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 1948
Grampound Football Club 1948 (20102042)
Goodman, Frank Juleff, Clarence Mannell, Norman Spry, Basil Cundy, Roy Spry, Frank Pascoe, William Way, Frank Rowe, Ernie Bennetts, William Way, Derek Knowles, Cyril (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 1940-41
Grampound Football Club 1940-41 (20102041)
Hooper, Dennis Keast, Sam Honey, Sydney Richards, Vernon Donovan Cock, Harold Chapman, Sydney Reynolds, Tommy Mannell, Norman Goyne, Leonard Coombe, Donald Paynter, William Rowe, Leonard Dunstone, Dagger Bolton, Sgt (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 1910
Grampound Football Club 1910 (20102040)
Knowles, H Hill, H Chalk, W Coade, M Knowles, J Teague, F Mitchell, W Devonshire, T Mannell, J Nancarrow, H Coade, C Hugh, L Croggon, L (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club pre-1910
Grampound Football Club pre-1910 (20102039)
Mitchell, W Hill, H Mannell, J Croggon, L If anyone can identify any of the other people, please contact us. (Paynter)
Grampound Football Club 1909-10
Grampound Football Club 1909-10 (20102038)
If anyone can identify the people in this picture, please contact us. (Paynter)
Zerica The Gypsy Maid 1928-9
Zerica The Gypsy Maid 1928-9 (20102037)
Mannell, Edward Richards, Vernon Cundy, Ernest Cundy, Percy Burns, Nelly Rogers, Hetty Mitchell, Audrey Brown, May Mannell, Claude Tucker, Maggie Dawe, Gwen Hoskin, Mary Mitchell, Dolphus Bunkham, Enid Hill, Percy Tregonning, Lilian Brown, Margery Brown, Cora Jones, Barbara James, Ida Tregonning, Vida Hugh, Avis Luke, Addie Parmeter, Arthur (Paynter)
Coombe Band pre-1939
Coombe Band pre-1939 (20100161)
Coombe Band pre 1939. The third, fourth and fifth from the right in the middle row are the Richards brothers of Spring Fram. At the back on the right is Mr Lannon, the Coombe Postmaster. Seated on the left is Mr Melville Jenkin and seated centre is Mr Jenkin Snr, the conductor. (Hicks)
WRVS c1955
WRVS c1955 (20100151)
The WRVS pictured doing some outdoor cooking â€" c 1955. This is probably in the recreation ground outside the old Village Hall. From the left the figures are (1) Mrs Cundy (daughter-in-law of Mr Cundy, the blacksmith of Old Hill), (2) Mrs Broom of ‘Vendor’ on Old Hill, (3) Mrs Juleff (daughter-in-law of Eva Juleff of ‘Trengoffe’ on Old Hill, (4) Mrs James of Bartliver and (5) Mrs Hawkesworth who occupied ‘Trengoffe’ on Old Hill after Eva Juleff. (Hicks)
previous next